Your browser is no longer supported

To get the best experience, we suggest using a newer version of Internet Explorer/Edge, or using another supported browser such as Google Chrome.

Victoria College Fellows

Susan Antebi- Department of Spanish and Portuguese

Brian Baigrie- Institute for the History and Philosophy of Science and Technology

Andrew Baines- Victoria College

Ken Bartlett- Victoria College; Department of History

Joseph Berkovitz- Institute for the History and Philosophy of Science and Technology

Eric Cazdyn- Department of East Asian Studies

Michael Chazan- Department of Anthropology

Laura Colantoni- Department of Spanish and Portuguese

Rebecca Comay- Department of Philosophy

David Cook- Department of Political Science

Maria Cristina Cuervo- Department of Spanish and Portuguese

Lucia Dacome- Institute for the History and Philosophy of Science and Technology

Marcel Danesi- Department of Anthropology

Robert Davidson- Department of Spanish and Portuguese

Arti Dhand- Department for the Study of Religion

Konrad Eisenbichler- Victoria College; Department of Italian Studies

Angela Esterhammer- Victoria College; Department of English

Victor Falkenheim - Victoria College; Department of Political Science

Yiftach Fehige - Institute for the History and Philosophy of Science and Technology

Craig Fraser- Institute for the History and Philosophy of Science and Technology

Willi Goetschel - Department of Germanic Languages and Literature

Paul Gooch - Victoria College

Barbara Havercroft- Department of French

Gregoire Holtz- Department of French

Adrienne Hood- Department of History

Emanuel Istrate - Victoria College

Eva-Lynn Jagoe- Department of Spanish and Portuguese

Eric Jennings- Department of History

Ivan Kalmar- Department of Anthropology

Matt Kavaler- Department of Art

Alison Keith - Department of Classics

Pamela Klassen- Department for the Study of Religion

Ann Komaromi- Centre for Comparative Literature

Cara Krmpotich - Faculty of Information

Julie LeBlanc- Department of French

Sherry Lee - Faculty of Music

Roland LeHuenen- Department of French

Suzi Lima - Department of Spanish and Portuguese

Lori Loeb- Department of History

Lynne Magnusson- Department of English

Al Moritz- Victoria College

Andreas Motsch- Department of French

Sanda Munjic- Department of Spanish and Portuguese

Heather Murray- Department of English

Juan Carlos Rocha Osornio - Department of Spanish and Portuguese

A.T. Perez-Leroux- Department of Spanish and Portuguese

Manuel Ramirez - Department of Spanish and Portuguese

Anabela Rato - Department of Spanish and Portuguese

Will Robins- Department of English

Nestor Rodriguez- Department of Spanish and Portuguese

Jill Ross- Centre for Comparative Literature

Shaun Ross - Victoria College

Stephen Rupp- Department of Spanish and Portuguese

Rosa Sarabia- Department of Spanish and Portuguese

Manuela Scarci- Department of Italian Studies

Mark Solovey- Institute for the History and Philosophy of Science and Technology

Luca Somigli- Department of Italian Studies

Paul Stevens - Department of English

Nicholas Terpstra- Department of History

Paul Thompson- Institute for the History and Philosophy of Science and Technology

Anne Urbancic- Victoria College

Marga Vicedo- Institute for the History and Philosophy of Science and Technology

RC Vipond- Department of Political Science

Denis Walsh- Institute for the History and Philosophy of Science and Technology

Ira Wells - Victoria College 

Rebecca Woods - Institute for the History and Philosophy of Science and Technology 

David Wright- Victoria College

Chen-Pang Yeang- Institute for the History and Philosophy of Science and Technology

John Zilcosky- Department of German

Victoria College Associates

Rob Batey- Department of Chemistry

John Bemrose- Victoria College

Dwayne Benjamin - Department of Economics

William Bowen- Department of Arts, Culture and Media (UTSC)

Elisa Brilli - Department of Italian Studies

Kelvin Browne- Gardiner Museum

Christer Bruun- Department of Classics

Paul Cohen - Department of History

Paul Corey- Victoria College

Girish Daswani - Department of Anthropology (UTSC)

Ken Derry - Department of Historical Studies (UTM)

John Duncan- Centre for Ethics

Iván Fernández - Department of Spanish and Portuguese

Camilla Gibb- Victoria College

Alexandra Gillespie - Department of English and Drama, UTM

David Gilmour- Victoria College

Adam Hammond - Department of English

Peter Harris- Victoria College

Alex Hernandez - Department of English

Yolanda Iglesias- Department of Spanish and Portuguese

Neil ten Kortenaar- Department of English (UTSC)

Nikolai Krementsov- Institute for the History and Philosophy of Science and Technology

Paul Kushner- Department of Physics

Andrew Lawless- Victoria College

Sherry Lee - Faculty of Music

Rita Leistner- Victoria College

Ken McLeod - Faculty of Music

Angus McQuibban- Department of Biochemistry

Bruce Meyer - Victoria College

Irina Mihalache - iSchool

Trevor Moraes - Department of Biochemistry

Sophia Moreau - Faculty of Law

Valentina Napolitano- Department of Anthropology

Solomon Nigosian- Victoria College

Justin Nodwell - Department of Biochemistry

John Noyes - Department of Germanic Languages and Literatures

Mary Nyquist- Department of English

Alexander Palazzo - Department of Biochemistry

Joanna Papayiannis - Victoria College

Sarah Rolfe Prodan - CRRS

Gordon Rubenfeld - Faculty of Medicine

Matt Sergi - Department of English

Paul Stevens- Department of English

Brian Stock- Victoria College

Wen-Ching Sung - Institute for the History and Philosophy of Science and Technology

Cathie Sutton - Victoria College

Misha Teramura - Department of English

Karine Tsoumis - Gardiner Museum

Victoria College Fellows Emeriti and Retired Faculty

John Baird

Peter Blanchard

David Blostein

Paul Bouissac

R. Grant Bracewell

Robert Brandeis

William J. Callahan

James Clarke

Frank Collins

Eleanor Cook

Alan Davies

Gus Dierick

Dennis Duffy

James Estes

Robert Farquharson

David Galbraith

Jock H. Galloway

Bert Hall

William R.C. Harvey

Jeffrey Heath

Peter Hess

Alexandra F. Johnston

John Klassen

Eva Kushner

Michael Laine

Janis Langins

Monique Leon

Trevor Levere

Jennifer Levine

Manuela Marujo

Hartwig Mayer

Pauline Mazumdar

John McClelland

Thomas McIntire

Wallace McLeod

Jane Millgate

Witold Morawski

Jean O'Grady

Dorothy Parker

Julian Patrick

Paul Perron

Olga Pugliese

Magdalene Redekop

John Reibetanz

Andrew Rossos

Ann Saddlemyer

Fred W. Seliger

David W. Shaw

David Smith

Ricardo Sternberg

Robert Taylor

Mark Thornton

Cameron Tolton

John Traill

Claudine J. Vercollier

Germaine Warkentin

Mary P. Winsor

Victoria College Junior Fellows

Claire Battershill - Department of English and Department of Digital Humanities

Kate Brennan - Centre for Comparative Literature

Katherine Bruce-Lockhart - Department of History

Judith Brunton - Department for the Study of Religion

Amy Fox - Department of Anthropology

Marisa Karly Franz - Department for the Study of Religion

Jonathan Fuller - Faculty of Medicine

Emily Gilbert - Centre for Comparative Literature

Shelbie Sutherland - Department of Psychology

Hillary Walker Gugan - Faculty of Information

Hannah Wood - Centre for Medieval Studies